Jump to content

You're currently viewing the forum as a Guest
register-now-button_orig.png
and join in with discussions   
ask migration questions
message other members

..and much much more!

Lukey1234567

Members
  • Content count

    8
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Lukey1234567

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Lukey1234567

    Advise/help

    I've been trying to find a way In to Australia to join my mother and sister who are both permanent residents. I don't seem to have much luck finding a path way. I am a 24 year old barber with an nvq2 & 8 years experience. I have used the one year holiday visa back in 2014. My partner is a personal assistant with 2 1/2 years experience. What options do we have to make progress towards getting a visa or permanent visa?
  2. Lukey1234567

    Aus visa

    I was looking at state sponcership for NT and I feared this may be the problem. Thanks. if I was to retrain would I have to gain a few years experience also to qualify?
  3. Lukey1234567

    Aus visa

    Thanks! Do you know if my occupation will allow me to get a long term visa to eventually live permanently?
  4. Lukey1234567

    Aus visa

    Thanks! Do you know if my occupation will allow me to get a long term visa to eventually live permanently?
  5. Lukey1234567

    Aus visa

    What options do I have to move to Aus permanently?? British male Age 24 Occupation barber (8+ years experience) mother is a perminant resident in Aus. I have tried to find a way to move however not having much luck. I also used my holiday working visa already Any help will be appreciated
  6. Lukey1234567

    VISA QUESTION!

    I am British male 24, my mother is married to an Australian citizen and has just received permanent residency. Will I be able to get some sort of family visa & how long will I have to wait to apply for this ????
  7. Lukey1234567

    Nomination process

    I was nominated for the 457 visa on 11th February 2017, will this mean that I will fall under the new rules and not the original 457 process ? I am a hairdresser and my trade has been removed and is now only available on the (CSOL) list for the 2 years visa without PR. What other options are there to move perminatly to australia. My mother, auntie and five cousins are all ether citizens or have PR.
  8. I have been in the nomination process from 11th of February, does this mean I will be assessed under the new scheme or the old 457??
×