Jump to content

You're currently viewing the forum as a Guest
register-now-button_orig.png
and join in with discussions   
ask migration questions
message other members

..and much much more!

ratdotter

482 Visa - Question about work Experience requirements

Recommended Posts

I graduated from a 3 year Bachelor's degree (NOT honours) from a reputed Australian University. My question is, if I work 2 whole years on a temporary 485 visa, will all two years of work experience be considered if/when my employer applies for a TSS 482 visa making me eligible for the visa or will my initial 2 years of experience be deducted making me ineligible for the 482 visa.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×