Jump to content

You're currently viewing the forum as a Guest
register-now-button_orig.png
and join in with discussions   
ask migration questions
message other members

..and much much more!

JoRed4

What employment proof is required when applying for a 489?

Recommended Posts

My sister is hoping to immigrate from Ireland on a 489 she has worked in a Pharmacy for over 5 years in a small country town & while her employer has been very good to her & will supply her with references he isn’t the most organised man  in the world or best at keeping his paperwork up to date. Will she be required to provide payslips etc as well? 

Thank you


26th August 2010 Passed AQF III. 28th Nov 2011 TRA Passed. 10th Jan 2011 Submitted SA SS app. 22nd March 2011 SA SS granted. 26th March 2011 176 eVisa submitted. CO assigned 3rd May 2011.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×