Jump to content
SUPERSTARDJ01

Visa 887 question

    Recommended Posts

    Hi,

     

    I'm looking at the requirements for a 887 and have a couple of questions.

     

    1) does the main applicant have to work in the field of work the visa was granted for or any type of work?

    2) does the 2nd applicant have to work in rural au as well?

     

    All it appears to ask for is for the main applicant to work for 12mths in designated area and only asks for the 2nd applicants id and proof of where they've lived for 2yrs?

     

    https://www.homeaffairs.gov.au/trav/visa-1/887-

     

    Share this post


    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now

    ×

    Important Information

    We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. By continuing to use our site, you also accept our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use