Jump to content

You're currently viewing the forum as a Guest
register-now-button_orig.png
and join in with discussions   
ask migration questions
message other members

..and much much more!

ratdotter

Members
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About ratdotter

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Also, I will be working as a Software Engineer.
  2. I graduated from a 3 year Bachelor's degree (NOT honours) from a reputed Australian University. My question is, if I work 2 whole years on a temporary 485 visa, will all two years of work experience be considered if/when my employer applies for a TSS 482 visa making me eligible for the visa or will my initial 2 years of experience be deducted making me ineligible for the 482 visa.
×