Jump to content

You're currently viewing the forum as a Guest
register-now-button_orig.png
and join in with discussions   
ask migration questions
message other members

..and much much more!

Mohager

Members
  • Content Count

    5
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Mohager

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Mohager

    Visa 887 Application enquires

    After you fulfill Visa 489 conditions ( 2 years in a regional area AND one year at least full-time work ) you will be eligible to apply for 887 visa. during the processing time, your 489 will be valid till its expiry date, on the same date you will receive the bridging visa automatically. Wish you all the best mate : )
  2. Mohager

    Visa 887 Application - Residency prove docs

    QLD
  3. Quick question please, I am going to apply for 887 after 2 years of 489. I am staying in a regional area as per conditions, last year I 3 weeks in the home country for annual leave, later on, 2 weeks in Brisbane and Goldcoast with kids during school holidays. Have I broken the rule of max 4 weeks away of the designated regional area? If I spent say 2 months overseas, for family reasons or business how it could be tracked? or spent some holidays in a big city in Australia as well? thanks in advance
  4. Mohager

    Visa 887 Application enquires

    Thanks MaggieMay24 and JetBlast for your valuable feedback I have one more question regarding the English level. I have submitted ELITES results for me and my wife ( 6.5 & 7) as a part of 489 visa doc. , Should I submit any other docs to prove our English level as a part of 887 application? ( our ELITES certificates already expired ) ? or we can prove that we studied in 5 years institution in English is enough? Thanks in advance
  5. Mohager

    Visa 887 Application enquires

    Hi All I have granted visa 489 since July 2016, I have moved to Australia in November 2017 and now preparing to apply for 887 in Nov 2019, I am planning to do lodgment by myself, so guys I need your help: 1- I started the application and reached 95% of the progress bar, at what point it will ask me to attach any documents? 2- Can I update/attach any more documents after submitting the application? 3- can I submit documents for 18-month residency ( as per now ) and complete the other docs later on, as long as process time takes too long? 4- after application lodgment, can I move to any capital city ( non- regional) ? , or I need to stay till I got the PR ( 887 ) ? Your answers will be highly appreciated Thanks in advance
×