Jump to content

You're currently viewing the forum as a Guest
register-now-button_orig.png
and join in with discussions   
ask migration questions
message other members

..and much much more!

Sheral Singh

Members
  • Content Count

    14
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

1 Neutral

About Sheral Singh

  • Rank
    Member

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Sheral Singh

    Citizenship Timeline for years 2015-2016

    It takes its own time. It may depend upon your application how much the office bearers are busy with the immigration system. If it is a peak immigration season you can surely expect a delay, if not hope you get it timely.
  2. Sheral Singh

    Skilled assessment

    I think being a 20 year experienced, you experience can replace your education. So you can try that once.
  3. Sheral Singh

    190 Visa waiting 8 months since lodgement

    The processing time for subclass 190 visa does take a longer time. Though it depends upon number of factors and is really unpredictable, but the it normally takes about 12 months or so to do so.
  4. Sheral Singh

    Confused about the English test

    Yes there are some countries wherein they need not take the English test, but British people do have the option for taking the English test and most of the times they need to give the test in order to proceed further with the same.
  5. Sheral Singh

    Confused about the English test

    As far as I know, you need to give your IELTS paper for the immigration purposes. Rule is same for all, weather you are British or from any other non English speaking country.
  6. Sheral Singh

    489 visa

    Yes you are correct on that part, it is by mistake i had entered the wrong information there. You need a minimum of 65 points plus the other factors mentioned in my previous answer.
  7. Sheral Singh

    489 visa

    The subclass 489 visa is a state sponsored visa which is issued to skilled immigrants contributing positively to Canadian economy. A minimum of 65 points are required in order to reach the other end of the pipeline and be a successful Australia PR holder. Following is the process through which a candidate ought to go through, to be fortunate to be a part of Australian economy: 1) Check the experience as per the Skilled occupation list as released by Australian government. 2) You need to make sure that all the eligibility criteria set. 3) Skills Assessment need to processed. 4) If found eligible, submit the Expression of Interest (EOI) via SkillSelect 5) Get yourself sponsored. 6) Apply for the visa under Subclass 489. 7) Receive your visa The above points provides the crux of the whole process. It may look to be simple but can be made into a complex one soon if everything doesn't go the right way. You need not to leave the room for skepticism.
  8. Sheral Singh

    single lady wishes to return to Australia

    That;s almost the complete information for getting the sorted suggestion, but ya main question is weather you got the Australian citizenship before. Because if you didn't, unfortunately there are very bleak chances if you can go Australia back.
  9. Sheral Singh

    How long have you been waiting for RRV?

    That has bothered many aspired immigrants. As said, 2 days are for those who exactly meet the requirements and nothing is needed to improve upon the same. It's really unpredictable,. Hope for the best and hope you receive it soon.
  10. Sheral Singh

    How long have you been waiting for RRV?

    Normally it takes 6 to 9 months to get the RRV. But ya you should be ready for any change in timing depending on various factors.
  11. Sheral Singh

    187 Visa Processing Time

    You can check the list of occupations and then have a check with your MA. This is would be a better suggestion for you at this moment.
  12. Sheral Singh

    Tourist VISA

    Visa is for 12 months but a person can't stay for more than 3 months at a go as per ETA.
  13. Sheral Singh

    Tourist VISA

    You would be fine as tourist visa for Australia is granted for 3 months.
  14. Sheral Singh

    IELTS help !

    You can't combine 2 IELTS exam for scoring more points in the immigration process. You have 3 solutions out here, either you prepare well and score the requisite points in your IELTS exam or give PTE exam and take part in the process or lastly give both exams and dive into the process via any of the exams you score better in.
×