Jump to content

You're currently viewing the forum as a Guest
register-now-button_orig.png
and join in with discussions   
ask migration questions
message other members

..and much much more!

Jo-ann

Members
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Jo-ann

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Hi new to the forum and exploring all my visa options (so complicated) I'm getting my head around things but not sure about my work experiance. I'm almost finished my degree course as an occupational therapist which has included 5 clinical placements of 35/40 hours per week totaling 30 weeks over 5 years. Does this count as 1 years experiance? the requirements ask for 20 hours per weeks, Thanks any help would be great. Jo-Ann
×