Jump to content

You're currently viewing the forum as a Guest
register-now-button_orig.png
and join in with discussions   
ask migration questions
message other members

..and much much more!

MnMA

Members
  • Content Count

    149
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

21 Good

About MnMA

  • Rank
    Senior Member

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Around AUD 1,935. you can also e-mail to your local Consulate and they will confirm. Ref Visa pricing estimator
  2. Then better to apply for your visa from india( in either way it would be online application) so you can also put your Php contact number and current address. And indian address as permanent address. You will get visit visa easily.
  3. If you are on tourist visa in Php then your file might not be processed over there. how about getting TR(graduate work visa if you have completed your degree) and apply for partner visa when you come to australia. This way you can stay with your partner on TR or bridging visa.
  4. Don’t worry. If your medical is not clear then you will get that in your immi. If your medical is clear then in immi there would be something like you don’t need medical or its done. When my wife went for medical then they said that we will post the result to immi and if there is some issue we will tell you before uploading.
  5. Both are fine. Some people fill out application and some fill the form and upload in supporting documents. I did both but my online application still shows submitted status and visa is already granted
  6. I believe this legislation is not yet in effect so you are fine with current procedure. 40SP you can download anywhere from internet. One link i found as below http://www.vfsglobal.com/australia/cambodia/pdf/40sp.pdf
  7. I won't agree.... I have that much travel history of past 4 years that i don't have any free space in my Passport. and faced no issue.
  8. My isb PCC states 3 months. But dept consider its validity for a year. if you get pcc from a country after your exit and doesn’t enter there again then its valid for the time until you start living there again.
×