Jump to content

You're currently viewing the forum as a Guest
and join in with discussions   
ask migration questions
message other members

..and much much more!

Sukhwinder Singh

  • Content count

  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

2 Neutral

About Sukhwinder Singh

  • Rank
  1. Skilled Visa

    Hi, This is for Points-tested skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government. It allows you to live and work in any Country as a permanent resident. Eligibility: You must: have a relevant occupation have a suitable skills assessment for the occupation meet the points test pass mark of 60 points have Competent English be invited by us to apply. Age You must be under 45 if and when you are invited to apply for the visa. Health :You must meet our health requirement. Character: You must be of good character. You must have repaid, or have arranged to repay, any outstanding debts to the government. Cancelled visas You might not be eligible to apply for this visa if you have had a visa cancelled or refused while you were in another Country. Expressions of Interest Cost There is no cost . Location You can be in or outside Country when you submit your EOI. Points information: Check if you can claim points for: English language ability Skilled employment Qualifications study requirement Specialist education requirement Other factors Visa: What you can do This is a permanent visa. It lets you: stay in indefinitely Country work and study in indefinitely Country Medicare, scheme for health-related care and expenses sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence Thank You
  2. School fees in South Australia on a 457 visa

    It may differ from school to school, you must speak to authorized person in schools and choose the best for them.
  3. Applying for the partner visa

    Hi, Partner category visa: You may be eligible for a partner category visa if you are: Spouse of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen, or Fiance of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or, eligible New Zealand citizen Partner (including same-sex relationships) with an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. Which visa is right for me? The following visa allow you to live in Australia as a temporary or permanent resident if you are granted a partner category visa. Partner visa vary depend on your situation , these are: If are applying in or outside of Australia Applying in Australia 1 )If you are: Applying for a visa in Australia, and A spouse or partner of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible Newzealand. 2) Applying outside Australia If you are: Applying for a visa outside Australia, A spouse or Partner of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident Plan to marry before a decision is made on your Partner visa application 3) If you are: Applying for a visa outside Australia, and plan to travel to Australia and marry an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible Newzealand after you are allow a visa, or Thank You
  4. Child Visa 101

    Hi, This visa is a permanent visa for children who are the dependent child of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident. A child might be eligible for a child visa these are: i) under 18 years of age Ii) single not married, engaged to be married A person over 18 years of age might be considered as a child. These are described in the child visa options below. Thank You
  5. Skilled Visa

    Hi, Visa approval depends upon the skills, work experience and qualification of students.
  6. 190 EOI with 65 points COOK

    Congratulations. Can you share EOI?
  7. HELP! Wrong Year Group at School?

    You have to talk to the school management for this and you have to cop with this situation by your own.
  8. Kindergarten in Victoria

    Yes I have to say I do agree with you.
  9. Scholarship for Pakistan student in Engineering Geology

    Scholarship depends upon you grades in higher education and score of test (IELTS/TOFEL /PTE). If you have good grades in higher education like above 70 and 6 each bands in all modules of IELTS then you can easily get scholarship. Thanks
  10. Photos of Tasmania

    That's a beautiful place. My cousin lives here. She sent me many pics of beach, hills. But your pictures are very interesting.
  11. School Advice/Help! Please!

    Welcome to the forum first of all, the Lutheran schools are good. But if you are moving to Perth and kids are your main concern then search schools according to their interest.
  12. New Asian supermarket in Devonport!

    Great that's wonderful.
  13. Berwick schools

    The Groove school in Berwick is i got when i searched on google. But when you go there i hope your neighbors suggest you the best available school.
  14. How can I get a cold, lose it, then get it back again?

    I just got over a cold, and now it seems I've passed it along to my coworker. "If one’s coworker’s cold came from the same strain of the common cold virus, a rhinovirus, then one should be immune from that virus," That's because your body has built up antibodies and developed immunity against that particular strain of the virus..
  15. Rules Are Changed For Australia's Study Visa

    Sorry my mistake as, I wrote wrong code that is 500 for student visa but you can check on border.gov.au/trav/Visa-1/500 website where details of universities and requirements are written by Australia Government in document checklist tool page, If any doubts.