lenhill666

Members5
  • Content count

    7
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

10 Neutral

About lenhill666

  • Rank
    Junior Member
  1. Wow thanks so much for your help and taking the time I'll read this for sure 👍👍👍
  2. That's something I haven't looked into and I've emailed a good migration solicitor and I'll add this into the questions thanks for your reply. My prays are with you in your situation. I hope you do get 50/50 it's only fair for the kids. I love having my little girl and although the split with my ex was messy we've kept everything amicable for our daughter, which I can only thank her for good luck 🙏
  3. I live in VIC I've heard the registration can bring the period down to 6months
  4. Thanks for your speedy replies my daughters 3 years old so I don't think she can sponsor me, I think that's how the subclass 103 works? Unless anyone's heard different
  5. Need advice please Ok where do I start LOL i was sponsored on a 457 as a gym manager in 2013. Met a girl had a baby girl, unfortunately the relationship ended as my daughters Mum fell in love with another man. The problem is that we were just about to launch my spouse visa. I have 50/50 custody of my daughter and pay child support. Now the problem I have is my 457 is being soon and until recently I was under the impression that my company would continue the visa for another 2 years but now have decided against it. I asked them a while back about sponsoring me PR but it turns out they couldn't because they'd not fulfilled the training requirements tied into the process. I'm now in another relationship but it's only 3 months in and my partner is very supportive of my situation but I think we are way off spouse sponsorship. Does anyone know of anyone who might of been in a similar situation?? i can't leave my daughter she is my world and she needs her dad. Any help would be helpful or I pray that someone has experienced something similar and can shed some light or point me in a direction of assistance sean
  6. Need some assistance guys. I've been sponsored 2 years now on a 457 temp visa, before that I spent 2 years on a WHV and 6 months on a study visa. Me and my partner, who is permanent resident, have been together for over 2 years; we have everything in place to apply for spouse visa, we've live together for 2 years now and have a baby girl, ozzy born. My predicament is that I am having difficulties with my current employer; i really want to leave but as I've heard if I leave my current employment and apply for the spouse visa does this mean I would have no working rights until my visa was accepted? which can take over a year I've read. My circumstances mean I can't not work, as I have a family to provide for, has anyone been in a similar situation as this or can offer any advice? thanks in advance