Jump to content

You're currently viewing the forum as a Guest
register-now-button_orig.png
and join in with discussions   
ask migration questions
message other members

..and much much more!

Handsome Richard

Members
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

10 Neutral

About Handsome Richard

  • Rank
    Junior Member
  1. Handsome Richard

    Bit of a complecated one!

    Yes your correct, I fail the eligibility criteria which I am fully aware of. But that isn't my question.
  2. Handsome Richard

    Bit of a complecated one!

    Hi All I hope someone can offer some assistance and guidance? I have been offered the opportunity to take over an established franchise in South Australia, which I would like to do however I am not so sure how to actually get over there and start running the business. I don't have the wealth for a business visa, I am too old for a working holiday Visa, and whilst my occupation is on the CSOL I don't have the relivant degree qualification, and if I am honest I never will have. So, if I take on the franchise can I technically sponsor myself? I intend on going over again in September this year to get things rolling. I know this probably sits in the 'too difficult' box but your assistance would be appreciated. I have so far spoken to 2 migration agents and had very different advice. Thanks all
×